Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > QLogic Repeater / Transceiver > QLogic - SFP+ transceiver module

QLogic - SFP+ transceiver module

Mfg Part #: SFP8-SW-1PK


QLogic - SFP+ transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$611.00
Our Price$267.08
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerQLogic
Manufacturer Part #SFP8-SW-1PK
Manufacturer UPC #0783386012408
Cost Central Item #10595475
Product DescriptionQLogic - SFP+ transceiver module - LC - 850 nm
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC
Form FactorPlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Fibre Channel - LC x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0626 seconds