QVS - Patch cable

Mfg Part #: FDLC-10M


QVS - Patch cable

Ordering Information
MSRP$53.95
Our Price$18.14
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The cable connects any LC to LC fiber device with duplex requirement. This cable is 100% tested and made of premium 62.5/125 ┬Ám multimode fiber cable and ceramic ferrules to support maximum speed.



General Specifications

ManufacturerQVS
Manufacturer Part #FDLC-10M
Manufacturer UPC #0037229487824
Cost Central Item #11922039
Product DescriptionQVS - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) - LC/PC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesCeramic ferrule
Length33 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
ColorOrange

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesCeramic ferrule
Length33 ft
ColorOrange
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0737 seconds