SIIG Inc. SIIG

Mfg Part #: FE-PXST11


SIIG Inc. SIIG

Ordering Information
MSRP$358.00
Our Price$112.20
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

As the industry name brand in I/O and controllers SIIG has the widest offering of entry level to high-end PCI and ISA I/O boards, controller (SCSI and E/IDE) boards, USB devices, 1394 Firewire adapters, Multimedia cards and Data Communication devices. SIIG's Data Communications family covers a full range of networking products; from extensive multiple computer networks to the small office environment.



General Specifications

ManufacturerSIIG Inc.
Manufacturer Part #FE-PXST11
Manufacturer UPC #0662774003016
Cost Central Item #10243944
Product DescriptionSIIG - Network adapter - PCI - 10/100 Ethernet
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI
Ports10/100 Ethernet
Cabling TypeEthernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
System RequirementsNovell IntranetWare, IBM OS/2 Warp, Microsoft Windows 3.x/95/98, Microsoft Windows NT 3.51 or later, Novell NetWare, SCO Unix, IBM LAN Server, Microsoft LAN Manager
Manufacturer Warranty5 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI
Networking
Ports10/100 Ethernet
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, port duplex mode, link OK
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode - 2
Compatible Slots1 x PCI - half-length
Miscellaneous
Mounting KitNot available
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedDrivers & Utilities
OS RequiredNovell IntranetWare, IBM OS/2 Warp, Microsoft Windows 3.x/95/98, Microsoft Windows NT 3.51 or later, Novell NetWare, SCO Unix, IBM LAN Server, Microsoft LAN Manager
Min Processor TypeIntel Pentium
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support5 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - parts and labor - 5 years - carry-in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0774 seconds