SIIG Inc. SIIG

Mfg Part #: FE-TXST11


SIIG Inc. SIIG
Ordering Information
Our Price$145.51
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

As the industry name brand in I/O and controllers since 1985, SIIG has the widest offering of entry level to high-end PCI and ISA I/O boards, controller (SCSI and E/IDE) boards, USB devices, 1394 Firewire adapters, Multimedia cards and Data Communication devices. SIIG`s Data Communications family covers a full range of networking products; from extensive multiple computer networks to the small office environment.

This is a MII to Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX transceiver, ST (multi-mode).



General Specifications

ManufacturerSIIG Inc.
Manufacturer Part #FE-TXST11
Manufacturer UPC #0662774003078
Cost Central Item #10243952
Product DescriptionSIIG - Transceiver
Device TypeTransceiver
Form FactorExternal
Cabling TypeMII, 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty5 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeTransceiver
Form FactorExternal
ColorBeige
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeMII, 100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, power, link OK, 100M device connected
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female - 2
Connections1 x network - MII (Media Independent Interface) - 40 pin MII female - 1
Miscellaneous
Mounting KitNot required
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support5 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - parts and labor - 5 years - carry-in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0935 seconds