TP-LINK Technologies TP-LINK TL-SM321A

Mfg Part #: TL-SM321A


TP-LINK Technologies TP-LINK TL-SM321A
Ordering Information
MSRP$154.99
Our Price$127.09
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

TP-Link's TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-Link's routers, switches, media converters to provide high speed and stability.


Product Highlights
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
  • Internal +3.3V power supply
  • Plug-and-Play


General Specifications

ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies
Manufacturer Part #TL-SM321A
Manufacturer UPC #0845973030513
Cost Central Item #11344116
Product DescriptionTP-LINK TL-SM321A - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, FCC
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0350 seconds