TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX

Mfg Part #: TE100-MGBFX


TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX

Ordering Information
MSRP$69.99
Our Price$49.50
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 12:48am 4/1/2014
Qty

The mini-GBIC multi-mode LC module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports multi-mode network transmissions speeds of 100 Mbps. The TE100- MGBFX is compatible with duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers.


Product Highlights
  • Industry standard SFP connector type
  • Compliant with Fast Ethernet standard
  • Supports 1310 nm multi-mode network transmissions
  • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 2 km
  • Different Low Voltage positive-coupled logic (LVPECL) inputs and outputs
  • Hot pluggable


General Specifications

ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part #TE100-MGBFX
Cost Central Item #11488456
Product DescriptionTRENDnet TE100-MGBFX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Manufacturer Warranty3 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support3 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 3 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 90% (non-condensing)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0632 seconds