TRENDnet TEG GBS80

Mfg Part #: TEG-GBS80


TRENDnet TEG GBS80

Ordering Information
MSRP$749.99
Our Price$485.03
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

1000Mbps-LX GBIC modules are designed to connect with any Gigabit Ethernet Switch with a standard GBIC slot.


Product Highlights
  • GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an SC connector-type
  • For distances up to 80km
  • Designed to connect with a standard GBIC slot
  • Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification SFF-8053, REV 5.5
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z
  • SCA-2 Host Connector
  • Duplex SC connector
  • 3.3V and 5V Power Supply
  • Extended EMI & ESD Protection
  • Class 1 Laser product complies with EN 60825-1


General Specifications

ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part #TEG-GBS80
Manufacturer UPC #0710931501933
Cost Central Item #10326423
Product DescriptionTRENDnet TEG GBS80 - GBIC transceiver module - SC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module - SC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Manufacturer Warranty5 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x GBIC
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, IEC 60825-1
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support5 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 5 years

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0700 seconds