TRENDnet TEG MGBS10

Mfg Part #: TEG-MGBS10


TRENDnet TEG MGBS10

Ordering Information
MSRP$199.99
Our Price$88.82
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

TRENDnet stands on the cutting edge of technology. TRENDnet is committed to providing its customers with cost-effective and reliable solutions that bridge the gap between today and tomorrow.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber;

Channel Standards;

Industry standard SFP package;

Duplex LC connector;

UP to 2.125Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links;

Die Cast Metal Housing for low EMI;

Hot Pluggable.



General Specifications

ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part #TEG-MGBS10
Manufacturer UPC #0710931501612
Cost Central Item #10326424
Product DescriptionTRENDnet TEG MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Manufacturer Warranty5 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support5 years warranty

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0699 seconds