TRENDnet TEG MGBSX

Mfg Part #: TEG-MGBSX


TRENDnet TEG MGBSX

Ordering Information
MSRP$109.00
Our Price$55.00
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

TRENDnet stands on the cutting edge of technology. TRENDnet is committed to providing its customers with cost-effective and reliable networking solutions that bridge the gap between today and tomorrow.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards;

Industry standard SFP package;

Duplex LC connector;

Up to 2.125Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links;

Die Cast Metal Housing for low EMI;

Hot Pluggable.



General Specifications

ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part #TEG-MGBSX
Manufacturer UPC #0710931501605
Cost Central Item #10326262
Product DescriptionTRENDnet TEG MGBSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Manufacturer Warranty5 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsIEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support5 years warranty

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0631 seconds