TRENDnet TFC-110S30i

Mfg Part #: TFC-110S30i


TRENDnet TFC-110S30i

Ordering Information
MSRP$174.99
Our Price$94.32
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

This converter is a single mode SC-type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 30km (18.6 miles).


Product Highlights
  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports auto-negotiation, auto-MDIX and full-duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management


General Specifications

ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part #TFC-110S30i
Manufacturer UPC #0710931504378
Cost Central Item #10326435
Product DescriptionTRENDnet TFC-110S30i - Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
Device TypeMedia converter - SC single mode / RJ-45
Form FactorExternal
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Max Transfer Distance18.6 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)4.7 in x 3.5 in x 1 in
Approximate Weight12.5 oz
Manufacturer Warranty3 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Max Transfer Distance18.6 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, Link Loss Return (LLR), Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF), wall mountable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Compliant StandardsFCC
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Power Provided7.2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width4.7 in
Approximate Depth3.5 in
Approximate Height1 in
Approximate Weight12.5 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support3 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 3 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1024 seconds