TRENDnet TFC-110 S60

Mfg Part #: TFC-110S60


TRENDnet TFC-110 S60

Ordering Information
MSRP$249.99
Our Price$111.10
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100BaseTX UTP/STP media to 100BaseFX media and vice versa. The 10/100BaseTX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.


Product Highlights
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-Mode SC-Type Connector
  • Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters


General Specifications

ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part #TFC-110S60
Cost Central Item #10326344
Product DescriptionTRENDnet TFC-110 S60 - Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 37.3 miles
Device TypeMedia converter - SC single mode / RJ-45
Form FactorExternal
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance37.3 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)4.7 in x 3.5 in x 1 in
Approximate Weight0.9 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty3 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance37.3 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, VCCI Class B ITE, CISPR 22 Class B
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Power Provided7.2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width4.7 in
Approximate Depth3.5 in
Approximate Height1 in
Approximate Weight0.9 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support3 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 3 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0748 seconds