Transition Networks Transition

Mfg Part #: CFMFF1414-200


Transition Networks Transition

Ordering Information
MSRP$1,050.00
Our Price$691.27
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The models with the -20x extension are for cable speeds of 155 Mb/s and extend ATM or Fast Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 80 km.



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #CFMFF1414-200
Manufacturer UPC #0648177012183
Cost Central Item #10236303
Product DescriptionTransition - Repeater - SC single mode / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - OC-3 - 1300 nm / 1310 nm - for Point System
Device TypeRepeater - SC single mode / SC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm / 1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolATM, Fast Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Approximate Weight3.2 oz
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForPoint System

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeRepeater
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolATM, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm / 1310 nm
Line RateOC-3
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-SX - SC single mode female x 2
1 x Ethernet 100Base-SX - SC single mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 22 Class B, cUL, EN 61000-3-2, UL 1950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN55022 Class B
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.9 in
Approximate Depth5 in
Approximate Height3.4 in
Approximate Weight3.2 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Compatibility Information
Designed ForTransition Point System

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks Transition Point SystemTransition Networks Transition Point System
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS2F3111-100 No $162.66 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to FiberTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber
Media converter - RJ-11 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1300 nm
CAPTF3311-105 No $546.47 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to FiberTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber
Media converter - RJ-11 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1300 nm
CAPTF3311-115 No $546.51 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to FiberTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber
Media converter - RJ-11 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1300 nm
CAPTF3313-105 No $546.48 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to FiberTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber
Media converter - RJ-11 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1300 nm
CAPTF3313-115 No $546.78 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to FiberTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber
Media converter - RJ-11 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
CAPTF3314-105 No $691.28 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to FiberTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber
Media converter - RJ-11 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
CAPTF3314-114 No $691.26 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to FiberTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber
Media converter - RJ-11 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
CAPTF3329-105 No $886.34 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to FiberTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber
Media converter - RJ-11 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
CAPTF3329-106 No $915.88 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to FiberTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber
Media converter - RJ-11 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
CAPTF3329-115 No $886.34 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface DeviceTransition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
CBFFG1013-105 No $625.47 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface DeviceTransition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
CBFFG1013-115 No $757.01 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface DeviceTransition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
CBFFG1014-105 No $869.92 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface DeviceTransition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
CBFFG1014-115 No $1,001.23 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 40.4 miles - 1550 nm
CBFFG1017-105 No $1,385.18 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
CBFFG1029-105 No $1,404.72 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
CBFFG1040-105 No $740.55 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SFP (mini-GBIC) / SFP (mini-GBIC)
CBFFG4040-105 No $523.40 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
CBFTF1011-105 No $162.47 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
CBFTF1013-105 No $162.36 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm
CBFTF1014-105 No $326.62 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 BridgingTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm
CBFTF1015-105 No $694.40 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 BridgingTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 37.3 miles - 1310 nm
CBFTF1016-105 No $836.55 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm
CBFTF1019-105 No $372.82 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 BridgingTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
CBFTF1029-106 No $595.65 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 BridgingTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
CBFTF1029-107 No $661.47 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 BridgingTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
CBFTF1029-108 No $793.13 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 BridgingTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 74.6 miles - 1550 nm
CBFTF1035-105 No $2,226.35 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 BridgingTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging
Media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
CBFTF1039-105 No $218.30 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45
CBFTF1040-105 No $155.84 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - BNC / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - DS-3/E-3/STS-1 - 1300 nm
CCSCF3011-110 No $470.87 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - BNC / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - DS-3/E-3/STS-1 - 1300 nm
CCSCF3013-110 No $470.78 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - BNC / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - DS-3/E-3/STS-1 - 1310 nm
CCSCF3014-110 No $543.16 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - BNC / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - DS-3/E-3/STS-1 - 1310 nm
CCSCF3015-110 No $757.22 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - BNC / SC single mode - up to 37.3 miles - DS-3/E-3/STS-1 - 1310 nm
CCSCF3016-110 No $952.08 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - BNC / SC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - DS-3/E-3/STS-1 - 1550 nm
CCSCF3017-110 No $1,149.43 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - BNC / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - DS-3/E-3/STS-1 - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
CCSCF3029-110 No $1,228.02 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - BNC / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - DS-3/E-3/STS-1 - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
CCSCF3029-111 No $1,293.50 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - BNC / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - DS-3/E-3/STS-1 - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
CCSCF3029-112 No $1,424.47 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - BNC / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - DS-3/E-3/STS-1 - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
CCSCF3029-113 No $1,489.95 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - BNC / SFP (mini-GBIC) - DS-3/E-3/STS-1
CCSCF3040-110 No $477.32 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
CETTF1013-105 No $115.59 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point SystemTransition Networks Transition Point System
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: CETTF1011-105, CETTF1012-105, CETTF1018-105, CETTF1022-105, CETTF1027-105
CETTF1015-105 No $458.80 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
CETTF1029-105 No $569.61 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
CETTF1029-106 No $602.52 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
CFBRM1011-100 No $458.91 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
CFBRM1013-100 No $458.91 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
CFBRM1014-100 No $635.44 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm
CFBRM1015-100 No $939.07 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 37.3 miles - 1310 nm
CFBRM1016-100 No $1,070.38 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1978 seconds