Transition Networks Transition

Mfg Part #: E-100BTX-FX-05(SCLA)


Transition Networks Transition

Ordering Information
MSRP$345.00
Our Price$170.71
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #E-100BTX-FX-05(SCLA)
Manufacturer UPC #0648177009497
Cost Central Item #10237303
Product DescriptionTransition - Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles
Device TypeMedia converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port duplex mode
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0542 seconds