Transition Networks Transition

Mfg Part #: N-FX-ST-02F


Transition Networks Transition

Ordering Information
MSRP$180.00
Our Price$119.48
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Fast Ethernet NIC provides a 100BASE-FX fiber port and delivers low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments.

This NIC comes with extra low profile bracket and Boot ROM is installed.


In The Box
  • Transition
  • Low-profile bracket


General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #N-FX-ST-02F
Manufacturer UPC #0648177002573
Cost Central Item #10236721
Product DescriptionTransition - Network adapter - PCI - 10/100 Ethernet - 1300 nm
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI
PCI Specification RevisionPCI 2.1, PCI 2.2
Ports10/100 Ethernet
Cabling TypeEthernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI
PCI Specification RevisionPCI 2.1, PCI 2.2
Networking
Ports10/100 Ethernet
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port duplex mode
FeaturesFull duplex capability, DHCP support, BOOTP support, RPL support, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x PCI
Miscellaneous
Included AccessoriesLow-profile bracket
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, FCC Part 15
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.2506 seconds