Transition Networks Transition

Mfg Part #: TN-CWDM-SFP-1270


Transition Networks Transition

Ordering Information
MSRP$2,995.00
Our Price$2,167.87
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Transition Networks small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #TN-CWDM-SFP-1270
Cost Central Item #11453243
Product DescriptionTransition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1270 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-ZX
Optical Wave Length1270 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolDMI
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-ZX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length1270 nm
Remote Management ProtocolDMI
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.5 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.3 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0667 seconds