Transition Networks Transition

Mfg Part #: TN-CWDM-SFP-1330


Transition Networks Transition

Ordering Information
MSRP$2,995.00
Our Price$2,167.87
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 small form factor pluggables (SFPs) are Cisco Compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet, or Fibre Channel 1x. Each SFP operates at a nominal CWDM wavelength.


Product Highlights
  • Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) ITU grid compliant wavelengths
  • Hot-pluggable SFP optical transceiver with duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Class 1 laser international safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)


General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #TN-CWDM-SFP-1330
Manufacturer UPC #0648177028627
Cost Central Item #11152656
Product DescriptionTransition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1330 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Optical Wave Length1330 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForCisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 2948, 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 4500, 4948; ME 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-10, II-Plus-TS

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length1330 nm
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Security Bundle, 3825 V3PN Bundle, 3825 Voice Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Security Bundle, 3845 V3PN Bundle, 3845 Voice Bundle, 3845 Voice Security Bundle, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 7301 ITP Signaling Gateway Bundle, 7301 VAM2+ Router Security Bundle
Cisco Catalyst 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2960-24TC, 2960-48TC, 2970G-24TS, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24PS, 3560-24PS EMI, 3560-24PS SMI, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS EMI, 3560-24TS SMI, 3560-48PS, 3560-48PS EMI, 3560-48PS SMI, 3560-48TS, 3560-48TS EMI, 3560-48TS SMI, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-24PS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS, 3560G-48PS EMI, 3560G-48PS SMI, 3560G-48TS, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560G-48TS SMI, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750 Metro, 3750-24FS, 3750-24PS, 3750-24PS EMI, 3750-24PS SMI, 3750-24TS, 3750-24TS SMI, 3750-24TS-E, 3750-48PS, 3750-48PS EMI, 3750-48PS SMI, 3750-48TS, 3750-48TS-E, 3750-48TS-S, 3750G-12S, 3750G-12S-E, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-24S, 3750G-24TS, 3750G-24TS EMI, 3750G-24TS SMI, 3750G-24TS-S, 3750G-48PS, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948
Cisco ME 4924-10GE, 6524 Ethernet Switch
Cisco Supervisor Engine 720, 720 with PFC3B, 720-3B, 720-3BXL, II-Plus-10GE, II-Plus-TS

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0718 seconds