Transition Networks Transition

Mfg Part #: TN-CWDM-SFP-1470


Transition Networks Transition

Ordering Information
MSRP$2,995.00
Our Price$2,167.87
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Transition networks TN-CWDM-SFP small form factor pluggables (SFPs) are Cisco compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications.


Product Highlights
  • Course wavelength division multiplexing (CWDM) ITU grid compliant wavelengths
  • Hot-pluggable SFP optical transceiver with duplex LC connector
  • Digital diagnostic function (DMI)


General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #TN-CWDM-SFP-1470
Manufacturer UPC #0648177026258
Cost Central Item #10653993
Product DescriptionTransition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1470 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-ZX
Optical Wave Length1470 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolDMI
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-ZX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length1470 nm
Remote Management ProtocolDMI
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - LC single mode female
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.5 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.3 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0753 seconds