Transition Networks Transition

Mfg Part #: TN-CWDM-SFP-1510-16


Transition Networks Transition

Ordering Information
MSRP$3,650.00
Our Price$2,384.12
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) ITU grid compliant wavelengths

Hot-pluggable SFP optical transceiver with duplex LC connector

Digital diagnostic function (DMI)

Class 1 laser international safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

Fiber Channel switch infrastructure

Metro edge switching

Single +3.3 V power supply

RoHS compliant



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #TN-CWDM-SFP-1510-16
Manufacturer UPC #0648177036080
Cost Central Item #11657369
Product DescriptionTransition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 99.4 miles - 1510 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, CWDM
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1510 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance99.4 miles
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, CWDM
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1510 nm
Max Transfer Distance99.4 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0580 seconds