Transition Networks Transition

Mfg Part #: TN-CWDM-SFP-1530-16


Transition Networks Transition

Ordering Information
MSRP$3,650.00
Our Price$2,384.12
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) ITU grid compliant wavelengths

Hot-pluggable SFP optical transceiver with duplex LC connector

Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)

Class 1 laser international safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

Fiber Channel switch infrastructure

Metro edge switching

Single +3.3 V power supply

RoHS compliant



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #TN-CWDM-SFP-1530-16
Manufacturer UPC #0648177035434
Cost Central Item #11592935
Product DescriptionTransition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - up to 99.4 miles - 1530 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1530 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolDMI
Max Transfer Distance99.4 miles

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1530 nm
Remote Management ProtocolDMI
Max Transfer Distance99.4 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network x 2

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0730 seconds