Transition Networks Transition

Mfg Part #: TN-SFP-OC3MB1


Transition Networks Transition

Ordering Information
MSRP$225.00
Our Price$149.32
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint simplex LC optical transceiver

Digital diagnostic function

Class 1 laser international safety standard IEC-60825 compliant



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #TN-SFP-OC3MB1
Manufacturer UPC #0648177025855
Cost Central Item #10237295
Product DescriptionTransition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Line RateOC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsIEC 60825-1, FDA
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.5 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.3 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0796 seconds