Transition Networks Transition

Mfg Part #: WMBP


Transition Networks Transition
Ordering Information
Our Price$11.85
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Wall mount brackets are small simple "L-shaped" tabs that allow a single Transition Networks media converter to be mounted anywhere needed. The brackets are sold in pairs, and are available in two sizes to match the different sized media converters. These brackets fit both the Stand-Alone and Pocket Chassis media converters.

These wall mount brackets are intended for Transition DS3-T3/E3 Media Converter and Transition Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter.



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #WMBP
Manufacturer UPC #0648177008278
Cost Central Item #10236034
Product DescriptionTransition - Network device mounting bracket - black (pack of 2 ) - for Fast Ethernet Bridging Media Converter
Product TypeNetwork device mounting bracket
Packaged Quantity2 (specifications are for single item)
Length5 in
Approximate Weight0.9 lbs
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForFast Ethernet Bridging Media Converter

Extended Specifications

General
Packaged Quantity2 (specifications are for single item)
Product TypeNetwork device mounting bracket
Length5 in
Approximate Weight0.9 lbs
Enclosure ColorBlack
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed ForTransition Fast Ethernet Bridging Media Converter

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks Transition Fast Ethernet Bridging Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Fast Ethernet Bridging Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm
CBFTF1017-105 No $1,483.11 Buy Now
Transition Networks Transition Fast Ethernet Bridging Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Fast Ethernet Bridging Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
CBFTF1029-105 No $539.70 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0608 seconds