Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Transition C3110 Series

Transition Networks Transition C3110 Series

Mfg Part #: C3110-1013


Transition Networks Transition C3110 Series

Ordering Information
MSRP$625.00
Our Price$354.74
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The ION C3110 device provides an interface allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 1000Base-T copper environments.


Product Highlights
  • Auto-negotiation
  • AutoCross on TP port
  • Transparent Link Pass Through (TLPT)
  • Remote fault detect
  • Loopback
  • Automatic link restoration
  • Remote firmware upgrade


General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #C3110-1013
Manufacturer UPC #0648177029334
Cost Central Item #11198497
Product DescriptionTransition C3110 Series - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 720 ft - 850 nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance720 ft
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 6.5 in x 3.4 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance720 ft
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power Consumption Operational3.6 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.9 in
Approximate Depth6.5 in
Approximate Height3.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1163 seconds