Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Transition C322x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed

Transition Networks Transition C322x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed

Mfg Part #: C3220-1029-A1


Transition Networks Transition C322x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed

Ordering Information
MSRP$2,045.00
Our Price$1,339.34
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

10 K jumbo frame support

Auto-negotiation

Transparent link pass through

Remote loopback

VLAN tunneling

DHCP client

RADIUS client

RMON counters for each port

Bandwidth profiling

DMI optical management

Cable diagnostic function for TP ports

Command Line Interface (CLI)

Web management

Focal point management

USB port for basic setup

Management VLAN



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #C3220-1029-A1
Manufacturer UPC #0648177037254
Cost Central Item #11859376
Product DescriptionTransition C322x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON, SNMP 2c
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 6.5 in x 3.4 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON, SNMP 2c
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power
FeaturesDHCP support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - SC single mode female
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.9 in
Approximate Depth6.5 in
Approximate Height3.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0565 seconds