Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Transition C322x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed

Transition Networks Transition C322x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed

Mfg Part #: C3220-1029-B1


Transition Networks Transition C322x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed

Ordering Information
MSRP$2,350.00
Our Price$1,539.05
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #C3220-1029-B1
Manufacturer UPC #0648177037278
Cost Central Item #11859378
Product DescriptionTransition C322x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, CLI
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 6.5 in x 3.4 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, CLI
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
FeaturesDHCP support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, DiffServ support, manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable, SNTP support, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, SSH support, Jumbo Frames support, Cable Diagnostics Function, IPv4 support, SNMP trap, Link Pass-Through, Loopback
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ah, MEF 9, MEF 14, MEF 21
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - SC single mode female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsEN55024, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power Consumption Operational4.5 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.9 in
Approximate Depth6.5 in
Approximate Height3.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0765 seconds