Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter

Transition Networks Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter

Mfg Part #: J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA


Transition Networks Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter

Ordering Information
MSRP$110.00
Our Price$80.92
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA
Manufacturer UPC #0648177016587
Cost Central Item #10236566
Product DescriptionTransition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media converter - BNC / RJ-45 - up to 610 ft
Device TypeMedia converter - BNC / RJ-45
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationNorth America
Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-2 (coax)
Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolEthernet
Max Transfer Distance610 ft
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)2.8 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationNorth America
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-2 (coax)
Data Link ProtocolEthernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance610 ft
Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, power
FeaturesMDI/MDI-X switch
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female x 2
1 x Ethernet 10Base-2 - BNC female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width2.8 in
Approximate Depth3.7 in
Approximate Height1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0765 seconds