Home > Networking > Switches > Transition Networks Switches > Transition Networks Transition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch Extended Operating Temperature

Transition Networks Transition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch Extended Operating Temperature

Mfg Part #: SISTM1014-162-LRT


Transition Networks Transition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch Extended Operating Temperature

Ordering Information
MSRP$1,695.00
Our Price$1,305.18
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Incorporate Redundant Ring technology into your industrial automation network to increase reliability and system uptime. Critical communication needs can now be protected using redundant copper or fiber links with switching recovery times of less than 300ms. These switches can be SNMP managed via web browser to configure all of the latest advanced industrial networking capability including IGMP snooping, VLANs, QoS, port mirroring and trunking.

Transition Networks's Industrial Switches are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments.



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #SISTM1014-162-LRT
Manufacturer UPC #0648177022885
Cost Central Item #10236895
Product DescriptionTransition Managed Redundant Industrial Switch Extended Operating Temperature - Switch - managed - 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX - desktop
Device TypeSwitch - 6 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDesktop
InterfacesFast Ethernet
Ports6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
MAC Address Table Size2K entries
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
FeaturesDHCP support, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1w
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)2.1 in x 4.1 in x 5.3 in
Approximate Weight2 lbs
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch - 6 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDesktop
InterfacesFast Ethernet
Ports6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
MAC Address Table Size2K entries
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
FeaturesDHCP support, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1w
Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, fail
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces6 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
2 x 100Base-FX - SC single mode x 2
Power
Power Consumption Operational6 Watt
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN 60950, EN55022, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, UL 60950, CISPR 22, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width2.1 in
Approximate Depth4.1 in
Approximate Height5.3 in
Approximate Weight2 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0716 seconds