Home > Networking > Network Devices > Transition Networks Network Devices > Transition Networks Transition Point System

Transition Networks Transition Point System

Mfg Part #: CPSMC0200-210


Transition Networks Transition Point System

Ordering Information
MSRP$260.00
Our Price$178.28
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Transition Networks develops and distributes media and rate conversion tools that enable today's and tomorrow's bandwidth growth requirements. The company's products are designed to protect the investment made in network infrastructure while optimizing its performance capacity. Point System is the next generation in media conversion brought to market by Transition Networks, the established leader in media conversion. It is a comprehensive media conversion system serving the commercial, residential and Telco markets.

Transition Networks enhanced management software allows customers to monitor, configure, and control their media converters using SNMP management. The Point System's design allows a network administrator to connect up to 8 chassis utilizing one primary management card and the necessary expansion cards. Add another primary card and the stack now has redundant management capabilities in the rare event of a management module failure.


In The Box
  • Transition Point System
  • Power adapter


General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #CPSMC0200-210
Cost Central Item #10235952
Product DescriptionTransition Point System - Modular expansion base
Device TypeModular expansion base
Form FactorExternal
Power12 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)5.5 in x 5.7 in x 2.2 in
Approximate Weight1.5 lbs
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeModular expansion base
Installed Modules Qty (Max)0 ( 2 )
Approximate Width5.5 in
Approximate Depth5.7 in
Approximate Height2.2 in
Approximate Weight1.5 lbs
Enclosure ColorGray, black
Networking
Form FactorExternal
Status IndicatorsPower
FeaturesModular design, Last Gasp
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots2 (total) / 2 (free) x expansion slot
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage Required12 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Provided18 Watt
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedDrivers & Utilities
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - replacement - lifetime - carry-in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature140 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
LED status board - for Point System
CPSLD-100 No $62.27
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Rack mounting ears - for Point System
CPSRE-238 No $22.24
Transition Networks Transition Rack Mount EarsTransition Networks Transition Rack Mount Ears
Rack mounting ears - for P/N: CPSMC0200-200, CPSMC0200-210
CPSRE2-190 No $22.28

Networking - Network Adapters
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks Transition CPSMM-210 Single Slot Expansion Management ModuleTransition Networks Transition CPSMM-210 Single Slot Expansion Management Module
Expansion module - for Point System
CPSMM-210 No $182.04

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - BNC / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - T-3/E-3 - 1300 nm - for Point System
CCSCF3015-100 No $297.21
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - SC multi-mode / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CFMFF1324-220 No $1,358.87
Transition Networks Transition Point SystemTransition Networks Transition Point System
Media converter - SC single mode / SC multi-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 nm - for Point System
CFMFF1329-220 No $1,260.75
Transition Networks Transition Point SystemTransition Networks Transition Point System
Media converter - SC single mode / SC multi-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm - for Point System
CFMFF1329-221 No $1,391.62
Transition Networks Transition Point SystemTransition Networks Transition Point System
Media converter - SC single mode / SC multi-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for Point System
CFMFF1329-222 No $1,630.63
Transition Networks Transition Point SystemTransition Networks Transition Point System
Media converter - SC single mode / SC multi-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - for Point System
CFMFF1329-223 No $1,712.47
Transition Networks Transition Point SystemTransition Networks Transition Point System
Media converter - SC multi-mode / SC single mode - up to 77.7 miles - 850 nm / 1550 nm - for Point System
CFMFF1335-220 No $2,514.74
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1014-110 No $572.62
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 15.5 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1015-110 No $968.21
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 40.4 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1017-110 No $1,947.92
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1024-110 No $1,063.52
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1029-110 No $1,079.94
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1029-111 No $1,178.62
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1029-112 No $1,371.79
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1029-113 No $1,470.02
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 77.7 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1035-110 No $2,726.71
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1039-110 No $374.51
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SFP (mini-GBIC) / RJ-45 - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1040-110 No $214.85
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CPSVT2611-100 No $566.31
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CPSVT2613-100 No $566.18
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - up to 12.4 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CPSVT2614-100 No $717.63
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - V.35, serial RS-232, serial RS-449, X.21, serial RS-530 - SC single mode / 26 pin D-Sub (DB-26) - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm - for Point System
CPSVT2629-100 No $916.00
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - V.35, serial RS-232, serial RS-449, X.21, serial RS-530 - SC single mode / 26 pin D-Sub (DB-26) - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 nm - for Point System
CPSVT2629-101 No $935.69
Transition Networks Transition Point SystemTransition Networks Transition Point System
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS2F3111-100 No $162.66
Transition Networks Transition Point SystemTransition Networks Transition Point System
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS2F3113-100 No $162.66
Transition Networks Transition Point SystemTransition Networks Transition Point System
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm - for Point System
CRS2F3114-100 No $359.80

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1785 seconds