Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device

Transition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device

Mfg Part #: CBFFG1014-105


Transition Networks Transition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device

Ordering Information
MSRP$1,325.00
Our Price$869.92
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

10K jumbo frame support

MEF 9 AND MEF 14 carrier Ethernet certification

SNMP v1

AutoCross

Auto-negotiation

Transparent link pass through

Far-end-fault

Remote loopback

Non-intrusive echo

IEEE 802.1p QoS packet classification with 4 egress queues

Ipv4 IP TOS and DiffServ QoS classification, IPv6

Traffic class

IEEE 802.1q VLAN, 4096 entries

Static MAC, 64 entries

Double VLAN tagging (C-tag/S-tag)

VLAN tunneling

IEEE 802.1x port based security

RMON counters for each port

Bandwidth allocation per port

DMI optical management

USB port for basic setup

Cable diagnostic function for TP ports

8K MAC addresses

Remote firmware upgrade



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #CBFFG1014-105
Manufacturer UPC #0648177026531
Cost Central Item #10772254
Product DescriptionTransition Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Status IndicatorsStatus
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, VLAN support, DiffServ support, manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI), Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode
1 x USB
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class B, EN55024, EN55022 Class B
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.9 in
Approximate Depth5 in
Approximate Height3.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime

Available Accessories & Related Products

Accessories - UPS & Power
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks - Power adapter ( plug-in module )Transition Networks - Power adapter ( plug-in module )
Power adapter ( plug-in module ) - AC 24-48 / DC 18-72 V - 6 Watt - for Point System
SPS-1872-PS No $146.14

Networking - Network Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Network cable - 50 pin Telco (M) - 50 pin Telco (M) - 6 ft - for Point System
21HC21-6 No $65.34

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Repeater - SC single mode / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - OC-3 - 1300 nm / 1310 nm - for Point System
CFMFF1414-200 No $691.27
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - SC single mode / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm - for Point System
CFMFF1415-200 No $843.86
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3111-100 No $215.27
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3113-100 No $215.17
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3114-100 No $366.34
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3115-100 No $439.11
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - terminal block / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3211-100 No $215.17
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - terminal block / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3213-100 No $215.27
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - terminal block / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3214-100 No $366.40
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm - for Point System
CSETF1011-205 No $162.65
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm - for Point System
CSETF1013-205 No $162.65

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1136 seconds