Home > Networking > Network Accessories > Transition Networks Network Accessories > Transition Networks Transition Point System Single Slot Chassis

Transition Networks Transition Point System Single Slot Chassis

Mfg Part #: CPSMC0100-200-LA


Transition Networks Transition Point System Single Slot Chassis
Ordering Information
MSRP$65.00
Our Price$52.15
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Point System Single Slot Chassis allows the implementation of a single Point System Slide-In-Module media converter as a Stand-Alone unit. It is powered by an external 9-12 volt power supply and intended for installation of any non-Gigabit PointSystem Media Converter Slide-In-Module. The Point System Single Slot Chassis is rack-mountable in the 12-Slot Media Converter Rack E-MCR-03(T).



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #CPSMC0100-200-LA
Manufacturer UPC #0648177023349
Cost Central Item #10236914
Product DescriptionTransition Point System Single Slot Chassis - Network device enclosure/chassis
Product TypeNetwork device enclosure/chassis
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)3.9 in x 5.7 in x 1 in
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 22 Class B, EN55022
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Product TypeNetwork device enclosure/chassis
Approximate Width3.9 in
Approximate Depth5.7 in
Approximate Height1 in
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 22 Class B, EN55022
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1014-110 No $572.62
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 15.5 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1015-110 No $968.21
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 40.4 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1017-110 No $1,947.92
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1024-110 No $1,063.52
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1029-110 No $1,079.94
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1029-111 No $1,178.62
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1029-112 No $1,371.79
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1029-113 No $1,470.02
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 77.7 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1035-110 No $2,726.71
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1039-110 No $374.51
Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media ConverterTransition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Media converter - SFP (mini-GBIC) / RJ-45 - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100
CGETF1040-110 No $214.85

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1111 seconds