Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter

Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter

Mfg Part #: CBFTF1040-105


Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter

Ordering Information
MSRP$410.00
Our Price$155.84
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #CBFTF1040-105
Manufacturer UPC #0648177026913
Cost Central Item #10896597
Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-45
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
MAC Address Table Size1K entries
Status IndicatorsPort status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slot(s)1 (total) / 1 (free) x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsEN55022, EN55024, FCC
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.9 in
Approximate Depth5 in
Approximate Height3.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime

Available Accessories & Related Products

Accessories - UPS & Power
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks - Power adapter ( plug-in module )Transition Networks - Power adapter ( plug-in module )
Power adapter ( plug-in module ) - AC 24-48 / DC 18-72 V - 6 Watt - for Point System
SPS-1872-PS No $146.14

Networking - Network Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Network cable - 50 pin Telco (M) - 50 pin Telco (M) - 6 ft - for Point System
21HC21-6 No $65.34

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Repeater - SC single mode / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - OC-3 - 1300 nm / 1310 nm - for Point System
CFMFF1414-200 No $691.27
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - SC single mode / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm - for Point System
CFMFF1415-200 No $843.86
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3111-100 No $215.27
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3113-100 No $215.17
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3114-100 No $366.34
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3115-100 No $439.11
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - terminal block / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3211-100 No $215.17
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - terminal block / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3213-100 No $215.27
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - terminal block / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3214-100 No $366.40
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm - for Point System
CSETF1011-205 No $162.65
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm - for Point System
CSETF1013-205 No $162.65

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1135 seconds