Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter

Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter

Mfg Part #: CETTF1029-106


Transition Networks Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter

Ordering Information
MSRP$915.00
Our Price$602.52
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Transition Networks offers networking connectivity solutions that make the conversion between disparate media types possible. The company designs and markets these media conversion technologies across a broad spectrum of networking protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, ATM, Gigabit and Token Ring. The company works alongside leading networking vendors to provide conversion technology solutions that offer the necessary adaptations without affecting the performance, nature or appearance of the network to the users or the network devices.



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #CETTF1029-106
Manufacturer UPC #0648177014620
Cost Central Item #10236422
Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Approximate Weight1.1 lbs
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Data Link ProtocolEthernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Status IndicatorsPower, link OK, receive
FeaturesAutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 10Base-FL - SC single mode female
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsEN55022, EN55024
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.9 in
Approximate Depth5 in
Approximate Height3.4 in
Approximate Weight1.1 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime

Available Accessories & Related Products

Accessories - UPS & Power
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks - Power adapter ( plug-in module )Transition Networks - Power adapter ( plug-in module )
Power adapter ( plug-in module ) - AC 24-48 / DC 18-72 V - 6 Watt - for Point System
SPS-1872-PS No $146.14

Networking - Network Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Network cable - 50 pin Telco (M) - 50 pin Telco (M) - 6 ft - for Point System
21HC21-6 No $65.34

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Repeater - SC single mode / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - OC-3 - 1300 nm / 1310 nm - for Point System
CFMFF1414-200 No $691.27
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - SC single mode / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm - for Point System
CFMFF1415-200 No $843.86
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3111-100 No $215.27
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3113-100 No $215.17
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3114-100 No $366.34
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3115-100 No $439.11
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - terminal block / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3211-100 No $215.17
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - terminal block / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3213-100 No $215.27
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - terminal block / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm - for Point System
CRS4F3214-100 No $366.40
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm - for Point System
CSETF1011-205 No $162.65
Transition Networks TransitionTransition Networks Transition
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm - for Point System
CSETF1013-205 No $162.65

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1001 seconds