Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Transition Stand-Alone

Transition Networks Transition Stand-Alone

Mfg Part #: E-100BTX-FX-05-NA


Transition Networks Transition Stand-Alone

Ordering Information
MSRP$345.00
Our Price$170.94
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Transition Stand-Alone operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan. It features round trip delay of only 40bit times - far below the Class II rating of 92 bit times.



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
Manufacturer UPC #0648177006762
Cost Central Item #10236013
Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone - Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
Form FactorExternal
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, receive
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, EN55022
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width3 in
Approximate Depth4.7 in
Approximate Height1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0885 seconds