Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Transition Stand-Alone

Transition Networks Transition Stand-Alone

Mfg Part #: F-SM-MM-02(LW)-NA


Transition Networks Transition Stand-Alone

Ordering Information
MSRP$2,325.00
Our Price$1,528.64
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Save money by purchasing Fast Ethernet devices with lower cost multimode fiber interfaces and use converters to introduce single mode fiber only where you need it.


Product Highlights
  • Link pass through
  • Automatic link restoration
  • Single fiber


General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #F-SM-MM-02(LW)-NA
Cost Central Item #10236393
Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone - Media converter - SC multi-mode / SC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1300 nm / 1550 nm
Device TypeMedia converter - SC multi-mode / SC single mode
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationNorth America
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm / 1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolATM
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationNorth America
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolATM
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm / 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Status IndicatorsPower, link OK
FeaturesAuto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x ATM - SC multi-mode female
1 x ATM - SC single mode female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width3 in
Approximate Depth4.7 in
Approximate Height1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0878 seconds