Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Repeater / Transceiver > Transition Networks Transition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging

Transition Networks Transition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging

Mfg Part #: SBFTF1035-105-NA


Transition Networks Transition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging

Ordering Information
MSRP$3,595.00
Our Price$2,239.64
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

10/100 Bridging Media Converter Cost-Effective Stand-Alone Unit 10/100Mbps media converters with full switching capability. Designed to extend the reach of a 10/100 network and offer cost-effective conversion and integration solutions for half and full-duplex environments.



General Specifications

ManufacturerTransition Networks
Manufacturer Part #SBFTF1035-105-NA
Manufacturer UPC #0648177025152
Cost Central Item #10237241
Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 74.6 miles - 1550 nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationNorth America
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance74.6 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)3.2 in x 4.8 in x 1 in
Approximate Weight2 lbs
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationNorth America
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
MAC Address Table Size1K entries
Max Transfer Distance74.6 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN55022 Class B
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width3.2 in
Approximate Depth4.8 in
Approximate Height1 in
Approximate Weight2 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0852 seconds