Home > Networking > Network Accessories > Tripp Lite Network Accessories > Tripp Lite MTP 50/125 Fiber Breakout 1U Patch Panel N480-012-SC

Tripp Lite MTP 50/125 Fiber Breakout 1U Patch Panel N480-012-SC

Mfg Part #: N480-012-SC


Tripp Lite MTP 50/125 Fiber Breakout 1U Patch Panel N480-012-SC

Tripp Lite MTP 50/125 Fiber Breakout 1U Patch Panel N480-012-SCTripp Lite MTP 50/125 Fiber Breakout 1U Patch Panel N480-012-SC
Ordering Information
MSRP$999.99
Our Price$435.37
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Product Highlights
  • 12 port SC- MTP fiber panel
  • 2 rear MTP 12-fiber connections
  • Plug-n-Play 1U High panel
  • 19" Rackmountable
  • 50/125 fiber for high bandwidth applications


General Specifications

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part #N480-012-SC
Manufacturer UPC #0037332147554
Cost Central Item #10211961
Product DescriptionTripp Lite MTP 50/125 Fiber Breakout 1U Patch Panel N480-012-SC - Patch panel - black - 1U - 12 ports
Product TypePatch panel
Port Qty12 ports
Height (Rack Units)1U

Extended Specifications

General
Product TypePatch panel
Height (Rack Units)1U
Enclosure ColorBlack
Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty12 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesMTP coupler(s)
Connector Provided12 x SC multi-mode female
2 x MTP female
Miscellaneous
Compatible Connector TypeDuplex SC
Rack Size19"

Compatible With


Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0614 seconds