Tripp Lite - Patch panel

Mfg Part #: N490-016-LCLC


Tripp Lite - Patch panel

Tripp Lite - Patch panelTripp Lite - Patch panel
Ordering Information
MSRP$299.99
Our Price$130.37
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables.



General Specifications

ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part #N490-016-LCLC
Manufacturer UPC #0037332135360
Cost Central Item #10211577
Product DescriptionTripp Lite - Patch panel - black - 1U - 16 ports
Product TypePatch panel
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)19 in 1.7 in
Product MaterialSteel
Port Qty16 ports
Height (Rack Units)1U
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Product TypePatch panel
Product MaterialSteel
Height (Rack Units)1U
Approximate Width19 in
Approximate Height1.7 in
Enclosure ColorBlack
Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty16 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
Connector Provided32 x LC multi-mode female
Miscellaneous
Rack Size19"
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime

Compatible With

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Tripp Lite - Patch panelTripp Lite - Patch panel
Patch panel - black - 1U - 16 ports
N490-016-SCSC No $130.37
Tripp Lite - Patch panelTripp Lite - Patch panel
Patch panel - black - 1U - 16 ports
N490-016-STST No $130.37

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Tripp Lite SmartRack SR48UBEXPNDNR3 Premium Open Frame RackTripp Lite SmartRack SR48UBEXPNDNR3 Premium Open Frame Rack
Rack - black - 48U - 19"
SR48UBEXPNDNR3 No $1,050.64 Buy Now
Tripp Lite - Patch panelTripp Lite - Patch panel
Patch panel - black - 1U - 16 ports
N490-016-SCSC No $130.37 Buy Now
Tripp Lite - Patch panelTripp Lite - Patch panel
Patch panel - black - 1U - 16 ports
N490-016-STST No $130.37 Buy Now
Tripp Lite SmartRack SR42BMDEXPNDNR3 Mid-Depth 4-Post Premium Open Frame RackTripp Lite SmartRack SR42BMDEXPNDNR3 Mid-Depth 4-Post Premium Open Frame Rack
Relay rack - black texture powder coat - 42U - 19"
SR42BMDEXPNDNR3 No $918.13 Buy Now
Tripp Lite SmartRack SR42UBEXPNDNR3 Premium Open Frame RackTripp Lite SmartRack SR42UBEXPNDNR3 Premium Open Frame Rack
Rack - black - 42U - 19"
SR42UBEXPNDNR3 No $863.87 Buy Now
Tripp Lite SmartRack SR42UBMDEXPTripp Lite SmartRack SR42UBMDEXP
Rack - black - 42U - 19"
SR42UBMDEXP No $954.06 Buy Now
Tripp Lite SmartRack SR42UBWDSP1 WIDE Premium EnclosureTripp Lite SmartRack SR42UBWDSP1 WIDE Premium Enclosure
Rack - 42U - 19"
SR42UBWDSP1 No $1,499.05 Buy Now
Tripp Lite SmartRack SR42UWEXP Premium EnclosureTripp Lite SmartRack SR42UWEXP Premium Enclosure
Rack - white - 42U - 19"
SR42UWEXP No $1,023.34 Buy Now
Tripp Lite SmartRack 4-Post Premium Open Frame RackTripp Lite SmartRack 4-Post Premium Open Frame Rack
Rack - white - 42U - 24"
SR42UWEXPNDNR3 No $978.94 Buy Now
Tripp Lite SmartRack SR45UBMDEXPND Premium Open Frame RackTripp Lite SmartRack SR45UBMDEXPND Premium Open Frame Rack
Rack - black - 45U - 24"
SR45UBMDEXPND No $1,006.24 Buy Now
Tripp Lite SmartRack SR45UBSD Shallow Depth Premium EnclosureTripp Lite SmartRack SR45UBSD Shallow Depth Premium Enclosure
Rack - black - 45U - 24"
SR45UBSD No $1,129.95 Buy Now
Tripp Lite SmartRack SR48UBWDTripp Lite SmartRack SR48UBWD
Rack - black - 48U - 19"
SR48UBWD No $1,608.64 Buy Now
Tripp Lite SmartRack SR48UBWDSP1 Premium EnclosureTripp Lite SmartRack SR48UBWDSP1 Premium Enclosure
Rack - black - 48U - 19"
SR48UBWDSP1 No $1,825.08 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1322 seconds