Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > USRobotics Repeater / Transceiver > USRobotics 1 Gigabit SX Multi-Mode Fiber Network Tap

USRobotics 1 Gigabit SX Multi-Mode Fiber Network Tap

Mfg Part #: USR4511


USRobotics 1 Gigabit SX Multi-Mode Fiber Network Tap
Ordering Information
MSRP$479.00
Our Price$439.38
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Metal 1 U chassis

SC fiber connectors

50/50 split ratio

4.0 dB insertion loss



General Specifications

ManufacturerUSRobotics
Manufacturer Part #USR4511
Manufacturer UPC #0738168041466
Cost Central Item #11895699
Product DescriptionUSRobotics 1 Gigabit SX Multi-Mode Fiber Network Tap - Tap splitter - 850 nm
Device TypeTap splitter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)5.7 in x 5.7 in x 1.1 in
Approximate Weight10.2 oz
Manufacturer Warranty2 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeTap splitter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
FeaturesFull duplex capability, port mirroring
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
1 x monitoring - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Compliant StandardsRoHS, WEEE
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width5.7 in
Approximate Depth5.7 in
Approximate Height1.1 in
Approximate Weight10.2 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support2 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 2 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0838 seconds