ZyXEL SFP10G-SR

Mfg Part #: SFP10GSR


ZyXEL SFP10G-SR
Ordering Information
MSRP$339.99
Our Price$255.41
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The ZyXEL transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barrier set by proprietary technologies.

Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceivers can be freely added when required, and infrastructure upgrades or transceiver repairs can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device.



General Specifications

ManufacturerZyxel
Manufacturer Part #SFP10GSR
Manufacturer UPC #0760559120719
Cost Central Item #11903846
Product DescriptionZyXEL SFP10G-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 3.1 in x 0.5 in
Approximate Weight0.7 oz

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsTUV, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, FDA, MSA
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.9 in
Approximate Depth3.1 in
Approximate Height0.5 in
Approximate Weight0.7 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0664 seconds