Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Zyxel Repeater / Transceiver > ZyXEL SFP-SX-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

ZyXEL SFP-SX-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: SFPSX-D


ZyXEL SFP-SX-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$99.99
Our Price$58.30
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Gigabit speed and flexibility
ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

Small size and high port density
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density.

Industry standards-based compliance
ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.



General Specifications

ManufacturerZyxel
Manufacturer Part #SFPSX-D
Cost Central Item #11015893
Product DescriptionZyXEL SFP-SX-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0563 seconds